Category: random shit

Regular

slapmytitties:

What if instead of having sirens ambulances just played move bitch get out the way by ludacris

Photo

Photo

diaryofakanemem: They DID that!!! It took me a…

diaryofakanemem:

They DID that!!!

It took me about 15 seconds in to realize what was happening in this vid, but the second I did, I legit came. This is… I got chills and got so much validation for my theories about tap and pretty much any genre of music here…

stubbornseedling: peppapigvevo: xoxo-gossip-g…

stubbornseedling:

peppapigvevo:

xoxo-gossip-gay:

weallneedsomethingtobelievein:

debonairbexar:

thefingerfuckingfemalefury:

cydonianmystery:

N U N   R A V E

BLESS THIS MOSH PIT

“Drop the blessed bass sister Mary Bethel!”

I’m not gonna lie, this made my night.

I thought this gonna be young ravers dressed as nuns but nope. they nuns.

I’m the nuns doing the macarena

This is the original/actual footage of the music they’re really dancing too, and while at first I was like ‘aw man I was wishing the first post was legit that was awesome,’ this is actually super adorable too.

I legit want to be these nuns…

alwaysatomicconniseur: laurelcrownedkitten: a…

alwaysatomicconniseur:

laurelcrownedkitten:

awkwardfortuneteller:

awesome-picz:

Artist Turns Scrap Metal Into Animals.

The artist is JK Brown. Please always remember to give credit to artists.

He’s on Etsy if you’ve got money to spend

So glad to know the artist of these incredible pieces.

That rattlesnake is fascinating af and creepy af by turns…

m–ood: Mahjong table.

m–ood:

Mahjong table.

nana-princess: babydollbucky: thegreynightsk…

nana-princess:

babydollbucky:

thegreynightsky:

diaryofakanemem:

Have you ever seen a violinist going APESHIT?!

Be sure to check out IAmDSharp!

GO OFFF

Ok so I’ve been playing for 18 years and i’m a string teacher. Can i just say how IMPORTANT it is for young kids to see a BLACK, MALE-PRESENTING PERSON playing, nae, SHREDDING on a violin? I’ve know maybe 5 black people who played stringed instruments throughout my schooling and teaching (predumably because i’m an upper middle class white woman). In districts where the population is predominantly black, funding is always low, so the instruments are crappy. Kids quit, or the program is dismantled. I’ve seen very few professional string players who are black.

Obviously there are black string players. We just don’t see them because they “don’t look like” string players.

This person is the real deal. They were clearly trained, and seems to have some fiddle training as well. How cool is that?

apocalyptotyler: hiscutewittlekitty: m-b-bock…

apocalyptotyler:

hiscutewittlekitty:

m-b-bockelman:

coleevarts:

coleevarts:

blackandmildwithgod:

If you scroll pass this you don’t got ten dollars

Need my $10

Guys i literally just got tipped $10 at work

I aint risking it.

10 10 10

Always reblog money cat

godofexplosions: rabbitrecycle: socialist-tom…

godofexplosions:

rabbitrecycle:

socialist-tomfoolery:

scotchtapeofficial:

skyholic:

Have A Nice Day!

rb to 今日はhave a nice day

This post radiates positive energy

HAVE A NICE DAY

ᕕ( ᐛ )ᕗᕕ( ᐛ )ᕗᕕ( ᐛ )ᕗᕕ( ᐛ )ᕗᕕ( ᐛ )ᕗ

ᕦ( ᐕ )ᕡᕦ( ᐕ )ᕡᕦ( ᐕ )ᕡᕦ( ᐕ )ᕡᕦ( ᐕ )ᕡ

ᕕ( ᐛ )ᕗᕕ( ᐛ )ᕗᕕ( ᐛ )ᕗᕕ( ᐛ )ᕗᕕ( ᐛ )ᕗ

ᕦ( ᐕ )ᕡᕦ( ᐕ )ᕡᕦ( ᐕ )ᕡᕦ( ᐕ )ᕡᕦ( ᐕ )ᕡ

Gotta reblog again

Go have a nice day everyone ☀️

Photo

Photo